Grand Commandery Knights Templar Rhode Island & Massachusetts

Grand Commandery Officers 2024

 

2023 2024 york rite 7577

 

R:. E:. Grand Commander S.K. James Ian Ogilvie (13)
V:.E:. Deputy Grand Commander S.K. Stephen Daniel Whitmore (31)
Eminent Grand Generalissimo S.K. Peter Alan Randall (12)
Eminent Grand Captain General S.K. James Philip Charles Martignoni (7)
Eminent Grand Senior Warden S.K. John Wilde Ruggles, II (31)
Eminent Grand Junior Warden Rev. & S.K. Matthew John Wissell (5)


Eminent Grand Prelate S.K. Glen Melvin Cunningham, REPGC (38)
Associate Grand Prelate  S.K. John Kyron Andrews (5)
Associate Grand Prelate Rev. & S.K. Michael Scott Bickford (7)
Associate Grand Prelate  Rev. & S.K. Richard Earle Haley (12)
Associate Grand Prelate  Rev. & S.K. Paul Matthew Starratt (2)
Associate Grand Prelate  S.K. Victor David Vaitkunas (11) 
Associate Grand Prelate  Rev. & S.K. Philip Ray Winders (3)


Eminent Grand Treasurer S.K. Robert John Jingozian (7)
Eminent Assistant Grand Treasurer S.K. David Alexander Ogilvie (13)
Eminent Grand Recorder S.K. Donald Seibert Stevens 
Eminent Assistant Grand Recorder S.K. Peter Archie Mooradian, REPGC (7)


Eminent Grand Standard Bearer S.K. John Christopher Christie (6)
Eminent Grand Sword Bearer S.K. Kenneth Alan Angilly (1)
Eminent Grand Armorer S.K. Jeffrey Arnold (10)
Eminent Grand Capt. of the Guard S.K. Raymond Eric Hassell, REPGC (13)
Eminent Grand Warder S.K. David Alexander Ogilvie (13)
Eminent Grand Organist S.K. John Kyron Andrews (5)
Assistant Grand Organist S.K. Charles Earle Briggs (21)
Eminent Grand Sentinel S.K. David Leon Gerlach (18)
   
Deputy Grand Warders:  
for the Deputy Grand Commander S.K. Russell Henry Dumas (31)
for the Grand Generalisimo S.K. Thomas Michael McClintock (21)
for the Grand Captain General S.K. Peter Seth Moore (21)
for the Grand Senior Warden S.K. Brian Joseph Richard (3)
for the Grand Junior Warden S.K. Geoffrey Kromer (2)
for the Grand Standard Bearer S.K. Gary Sargent Clifford (5)
for the Grand Sword Bearer S.K. Jeffrey Aptt (1)
Assistant Deputy Grand Warder  S.K. John Edward Bean (31)


Eminent Inspector-Instructor S.K. Richard Glenn Bernheart, REPGC (11)
Eminent Assistant Inspector-Instructor S.K. Glen Melvin Cunningham, REPGC (38)
Eminent Assistant Inspector-Instructor S.K. William Ernest Eltzroth, REPGC (11)
Eminent Assistant Inspector-Instructor  S.K. Mark Watson Kay, REPGC (8)
Eminent Assistant Inspector-Instructor  S.K. John Charles Sutterley, REPGC (31)
Eminent Assistant Inspector-Instructor  S.K. Jacob Tyler Yanovich (31)


Protocol Aide S.K. Robert James Allen, REPGC (13)
Protocol Aide S.K. Glen Melvin Cunningham, REPGC (38)
Protocol Aide S.K. William Ernest Eltzroth, REPGC (11)


Grand Captain of the Guard for events S.K. Richard Glenn Bernheart, REPGC (11)
Grand Captain of the Guard for events S.K. William Ernest Eltzroth, REPGC (11)
   
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. David William Catten, Jr. (54)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. David Edward Anthony Ferrazzoli (7)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. Rory Alfred Hanmer (13)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. Mark Watson Kay, REPGC (8)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. Robert Ray Maddix (8)
   
Grand Recorders Aide S.K. Jeffrey Arnold (2)
   
Grand Historian S.K. John William Wilder (2)


Trustees of the Grand Fund S.K. William Warren Richardson, Jr. (12), Chair
  S.K. Glen Melvin Cunningham, REPGC (38)
  S.K. Kenneth F. Poyton (1)
   
  • Contact
  • Admin Log In
  • Log Out
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

©York Rite of Massachusetts. All rights reserved. 2021. Site maintained by York Rite of Massachusetts